Cisco 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode SFP

$25.00

  • SKU#:
  • GLC-SX-MM
  • UPC#:
Genuine Cisco 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode SFP Module.

Genuine Cisco 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode SFP Module.

Compatible with Catalyst 2960, Catalyst 2960-S, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3560-E, Catalyst 3560-X, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 3750-E, Catalyst 3750-X, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 4500-E, Catalyst 6500



Looking to sell your used or refurbished product?

Vista IT Group offers top dollar for your surplus technology. Contact us today and learn how to best leverage your decommissioned assets. Learn More

Specifications
Part Number GLC-SX-MM
Compatibility Catalyst 2960, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 4500-E, Catalyst 6500, Catalyst 2960-S, Catalyst 3560-E, Catalyst 3560-X, Catalyst 3750-E, Catalyst 3750-X
Product Condition Vista Certified Refurbished
Bandwidth 1,000 Mbps
Connector Type SX Short Wavelength
Form Factor SFP/mini-GBIC
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode SFP