Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

$95.00

  • SKU#:
  • SFP-10G-SR
  • Condition:
  • Vista Certified Refurbished
  • UPC#:
  • 882658167003
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Looking to sell your used or refurbished product?

Vista IT Group offers top dollar for your surplus technology. Contact us today and learn how to best leverage your decommissioned assets. Learn More

Specifications
Part Number SFP-10G-SR
Product Condition Vista Certified Refurbished
Warranty This product comes with our Exclusive Lifetime Vista Warranty.
Bandwidth 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Connector Type SR (10Gb)
Form Factor SFP/mini-GBIC
UPC Code 882658167003
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver