Get a FREE Storage Assessment Are you planning to upgrade or experiencing performance issues? Let us perform a no-cost Storage Assessment to help you understand the available options. Learn More

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver


  • SKU#:
  • SFP-10G-SR
  • Condition:
  • Vista Certified Refurbished
Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $995.00
Contact Us

Looking for something a little different? Have a question about this product? Contact Us Today

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Looking to sell your used or refurbished product?

Vista IT Group offers top dollar for your surplus technology. Contact us today and learn how to best leverage your decommissioned assets. Learn More

Specifications
MFG Part Number SFP-10G-SR
Product Condition Vista Certified Refurbished
Warranty This product comes with our Exclusive Lifetime Vista Warranty.
Bandwidth 10GbE
Connector Type LC
Form Factor SFP
UPC Code 882658167003
Manufacturer Cisco