Get a FREE Storage Assessment Are you planning to upgrade or experiencing performance issues? Let us perform a no-cost Storage Assessment to help you understand the available options. Learn More

Cisco

Cisco Logo

Vista IT Group offers the complete line of Cisco Excess equipment. Cisco Excess is a specially designated product suite offered by Cisco so customers can purchase Cisco approved used equipment more efficiently. Only a handful of companies have this customer relationship with Cisco, and Vista is the largest provider of Cisco Excess products in the United States. The Cisco Excess product suite encompasses virtually the entire portfolio including IP phones, routers, Catalyst and Nexus switches, UCS blade and rack servers, and accessories. Learn More about the benefits of Cisco Excess.

 


View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 271

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 GigE PoE+ IP Services Switch
    Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 GigE PoE+ IP Services Switch
    • SKU#:
    • WS-C3850-48F-E
    Special Price $3,600.00 Regular Price $4,195.00
    Contact Us
  2. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 2x SFP+  Lan Base
    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE 2x SFP+ Lan Base
    • SKU#:
    • WS-C2960X-48TD-L
    Special Price $925.00 Regular Price $5,805.00
    Contact Us
  3. Cisco UCS B200 M5 2P Silver 4108 1.8GHz 8C 96GB Blade
    Cisco UCS B200 M5 2P Silver 4108 1.8GHz 8C 96GB Blade
    • SKU#:
    • UCS-M5-BUN-1
    Special Price $3,950.00 Regular Price $12,500.00
    Contact Us
  4. Cisco Aironet 802.11ac Wave 2; 4x4:4SS; Ext Ant; B Reg Dom
    Cisco Aironet 802.11ac Wave 2; 4x4:4SS; Ext Ant; B Reg Dom
    • SKU#:
    • AIR-AP1852E-B-K9
    Special Price $350.00 Regular Price $1,125.00
    Contact Us
  5. Cisco UCS C240 M4 2P E5-2690 v4 2.6GHz 14C 192GB 2x 300GB Server Bundle
    Cisco UCS C240 M4 2P E5-2690 v4 2.6GHz 14C 192GB 2x 300GB Server Bundle
    • SKU#:
    • C240-M4-3
    Special Price $7,175.00 Regular Price $28,400.00
    Contact Us
  6. Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 PoE+ Gigabit Ports w/715WAC power Supply IP Base
    Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 PoE+ Gigabit Ports w/715WAC power Supply IP Base
    • SKU#:
    • WS-C3850-24P-S
    Special Price $1,625.00 Regular Price $7,765.00
    Contact Us
  7. Cisco Catalyst 4507R+E Bundle - Dual Sup6 with 144 POE + 24 SFP Ports
    Cisco Catalyst 4507R+E Bundle - Dual Sup6 with 144 POE + 24 SFP Ports
    • SKU#:
    • C4507R+E-1
    $6,820.00
    Contact Us
  8.  Cisco IP Phone 8811 - Charcoal
    Cisco IP Phone 8811 - Charcoal
    • SKU#:
    • CP-8811-K9
    Special Price $145.00 Regular Price $445.00
    Contact Us
  9. Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
    Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
    • SKU#:
    • SFP-10G-SR
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $995.00
    Contact Us
  10. 1000BASE-LX Single Mode SFP
    Cisco 1000BASE-LX Single Mode SFP
    • SKU#:
    • GLC-LH-SMD
    Special Price $65.00 Regular Price $995.00
    Contact Us
  11. Cisco 8841 IP Phone
    Cisco 8845 IP Phone - Charcoal
    • SKU#:
    • CP-8845-K9
    Special Price $195.00 Regular Price $575.00
    Contact Us
  12. Cisco UCS B200 M4 2P E5-2650v4 12C 2.2GHz 64GB Blade Bundle
    Cisco UCS B200 M4 2P E5-2650v4 12C 2.2GHz 64GB Blade Bundle
    • SKU#:
    • B200M4V42
    Special Price $3,600.00 Regular Price $14,400.00
    Contact Us
  13. Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 GigE & 4x SFP IP Base Switch
    Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 GigE & 4x SFP IP Base Switch
    • SKU#:
    • WS-C3650-48TS-S 
    $1,700.00
    Contact Us
  14. Cisco Nexus N9K-C9372PX 48 1/10G SFP+ 6 40G QSFP+ Switch
    Cisco Nexus N9K-C9372PX 48 1/10G SFP+ 6 40G QSFP+ Switch
    • SKU#:
    • N9K-C9372PX
    $4,750.00
    Contact Us
  15. Cisco UCS B200 M5 2P Gold 6140 2.3GHz 18C 192GB Blade
    Cisco UCS B200 M5 2P Gold 6140 2.3GHz 18C 192GB Blade
    • SKU#:
    • UCS-M5-BUN-2
    Special Price $7,995.00 Regular Price $33,471.00
    Contact Us
View as Grid List

Items 1-16 of 271

per page
Set Descending Direction